FH Upper AustriaUniversity of Applied Sciences

Scientific Committees

Scientific Organising Committee

  • Dudziak Reiner (Bochum University of Applied Sciences, Germany): Honorary President
  • Hehenberger Peter (University of Applied Sciences Upper Austria, Wels/Austria): Conference General Chair
  • Duivenvoorden Hidde (The Hague University of Applied Sciences, The Netherlands): Co-Chair
  • Jungwirth Mario (University of Applied Sciences Upper Austria, Wels/Austria): Co-Chair
  • Kluszczyński Krzysztof (Cracow University of Technology, Poland): Co-Chair

International Programme Committee

  • Bradley David (Abertay University Dundee, United Kingdom)
  • Choley Jean-Yves (Supméca, France)
  • Fraanje Rufus (The Hague University of Applied Sciences, The Netherlands)
  • Gadeyne Klaas (FlandersMake, Belgium)
  • Gołdasz Janusz (Cracow University of Technology, Poland)
  • Habib Maki (The American University in Cairo, Egypt)
  • Hallewell Jean (University of Applied Sciences Upper Austria, Wels, Austria)
  • Hammadi Moncef (Supméca, France)
  • Hanson Mats (KTH Royal Institute of Technology, Sweden)
  • Hendorfer Günther (University of Applied Sciences Upper Austria, Wels, Austria)
  • Ivakhiv Orest (L'viv Polytechnic National University, Ukraine)
  • Krawczyk Damian (Silesian University of Technology, Poland)
  • Le Mair Anita (The Hague University of Applied Sciences, The Netherlands)
  • Leitao Paulo (Instituto Politécnico de Bragança, Portugal)
  • Lohöfener Manfred (Hochschule Merseburg, Germany)
  • Matzka Stephan (Hochschule für Technik und Wirtschaft Berlin, Germany)
  • Mersha Abeje Y. (Saxion University of Applied Sciences, The Netherlands)
  • Montazeri Allahyar (Lancaster University, United Kingdom)
  • Noskievic Petr (VSB-Technical University of Ostrava, Czech Republic)
  • Pautzke Friedbert (Hochschule Bochum, Germany)
  • Penas Olivia (Supméca, France)
  • Petit Laurent (Université de Technologie de Compiègne, France)
  • Pfeiffer Martin (Hochschule Pforzheim, Germany)
  • Pöhlau Frank (Technische Hochschule Nürnberg Georg Simon Ohm, Germany)
  • Rabl Michael (University of Applied Sciences Upper Austria, Wels, Austria)
  • Roskam Rolf (Ostfalia Hochschule, Germany)
  • Schmidt Marco (Hochschule Bochum, Germany)
  • Stadlmann Burkhard (University of Applied Sciences Upper Austria, Wels, Austria)
  • Tamre Mart (Tallinn University of Technology, Estonia)
  • Torbati Mohamed Moshrefi (University of Southampton, United Kingdom)
  • Tutunji Tarek (Philadelphia University, Jordan)
  • van Duijsen P.J. (Caspoc, The Netherlands)
  • Witters Maarten (FlandersMake, Belgium)